Find an ARCS Member

Showing 1–25 of 27 members Show options Back to full results

  • Specializations Collection Manager Remove
  • Specializations Exhibitions Coordinator Remove
  1. Batja Bell

    Batja Bell

  2. Rochelle K Bennett

    Rochelle K Bennett

    7310 W. 52nd Avenue, Arvada, CO - 404-304-1990 - bennett.museum.services@gmail.com

  3. Ashley C Burke

    Ashley C Burke

  4. Jacqueline Cabrera

    Jacqueline Cabrera

    PO Box 31820, Los Angeles, CA - 323672-6799 - jacquicabrera@yahoo.com

  5. Barbara Campisi

    Barbara Campisi

    917-880-5772 - manageyourart@gmail.com

  6. Julie Choma

    Julie Choma

  7. Jessica Cloer

    Jessica Cloer

    174 Shrader Rd, Iowa City, IA

  8. Erin E Damon

    Erin E Damon

    7 Congress Square, Portland, ME - (207) 699-4666 - edamon@portlandmuseum.org

  9. Alana D Embry

    Alana D Embry

    Provided Upon Request, Tulsa, OK

  10. Margaret Geiss-Mooney

    Margaret Geiss-Mooney

    1124 Clelia Court, Petaluma, CA - 707-763-8694 - meg@textileconservator.com

  11. Jean A. Gilmore

    Jean A. Gilmore

    2735 Faulkland Road, Wilmington, DE - 302-998-7771 - jgilmore.MRM5@gmail.com

  12. MJ Hagan

    MJ Hagan

    Provided Upon Request, Washington, DC - 7173188066 - mj@mjhcollections.com

  13. Elena Incardona

    Elena Incardona

    1 Cherry Street, Salem, MA - 8583665913 - elena.incardona@icloud.com

  14. Pamela Richardson Jones

    Pamela Richardson Jones

    Chicago metro, Oak Park, IL - 708 639-2628 - prichardsonjones@gmail.com

  15. Marion N Kahan

    Marion N Kahan

  16. Maura Kehoe Collins

    Maura  Kehoe Collins

  17. Susan S. Laudicina

    Susan S. Laudicina

    8513 River Rock Terrace, Bethesda, MD - 301-233-1113 - scl9@aol.com

  18. MEGHAN C MAGEE

    MEGHAN C MAGEE

  19. Rachel Mauldin

    Rachel Mauldin

    PO Box 460291, San Antonio, TX

  20. Beatriz Palacios

    Beatriz Palacios

    Greater New York Metro Area, New York, NY

  21. Therese Marie Peskowits

    Therese Marie Peskowits

    700 W Buckingham Place, Chicago, IL - 8475250051 - therese.peskowits@gmail.com

  22. Suzanne Quigley

    Suzanne Quigley

    Greater New York Metro Area, Salt Point, NY - 845-266-0487 - squigle@panix.com

  23. Judy Steinberg

    Judy Steinberg

    Provided upon request, New York, NY

  24. Deidre Thieman

    Deidre Thieman

  25. ALICIA B THOMAS

    ALICIA  B   THOMAS

    7605341618 - aliciabthomas@gmail.com

B
39.79079
-105.077

Rochelle K BennettRochelle K Bennett

Owner/registrar at Bennett Museum Services, LLC
7310 W. 52nd Avenue, Arvada, CO
404-304-1990
bennett.museum.services@gmail.com...

D
34.08103
-118.2117

Jacqueline CabreraJacqueline Cabrera

Principal at Cabrera + Art + Management
PO Box 31820, Los Angeles, CA
323672-6799
jacquicabrera@yahoo.com...

G
41.65852
-91.49283

Jessica CloerJessica Cloer

174 Shrader Rd, Iowa City, IA...

H
43.65387
-70.26228

Erin E DamonErin E Damon

Exhibitions Registrar at Portland Museum of Art
7 Congress Square, Portland, ME
(207) 699-4666
edamon@portlandmuseum.org...

I
36.10364
-95.97269

Alana D EmbryAlana D Embry

Collections Manager/Registrar at (Independent)
Provided Upon Request, Tulsa, OK...

J
38.23968
-122.6024

Margaret Geiss-MooneyMargaret Geiss-Mooney

Conservator & Collections Management Consultant
1124 Clelia Court, Petaluma, CA
707-763-8694
meg@textileconservator.com...

K
39.74785
-75.63108

Jean A. GilmoreJean A. Gilmore

Partner at Buck & Gilmore, LLC
2735 Faulkland Road, Wilmington, DE
302-998-7771
jgilmore.MRM5@gmail.com...

L
38.94517
-77.0622

MJ HaganMJ Hagan

Independent Registrar/Collections Manager at MJH Collections Management, LLC
Provided Upon Request, Washington, DC
7173188066
mj@mjhcollections.com...

M
42.51602
-70.89349

Elena IncardonaElena Incardona

Registrar at Contract Registrar
1 Cherry Street, Salem, MA
8583665913
elena.incardona@icloud.com...

N
41.87347
-87.78125

Pamela Richardson JonesPamela Richardson Jones

Contract Registrar
Chicago metro, Oak Park, IL
708 639-2628
prichardsonjones@gmail.com...

Q
38.97657
-77.17441

Susan S. LaudicinaSusan S. Laudicina

Contract Registrar and Collections Manager
8513 River Rock Terrace, Bethesda, MD
301-233-1113
scl9@aol.com...

S
29.53304
-98.48077

Rachel MauldinRachel Mauldin

Independent Registrar at Rachel Mauldin Art Services, LLC
PO Box 460291, San Antonio, TX...

T
40.74727
-73.98006

Beatriz PalaciosBeatriz Palacios

Contract Registrar for Collections/Exhibitions at BPart Collection Management
Greater New York Metro Area, New York, NY...

U
41.94302
-87.64712

Therese Marie PeskowitsTherese Marie Peskowits

Collection Management & Registration Specialist
700 W Buckingham Place, Chicago, IL
8475250051
therese.peskowits@gmail.com...

V
41.80713
-73.79357

Suzanne QuigleySuzanne Quigley

Arts Management Consultant at Art & Artifact Services
Greater New York Metro Area, Salt Point, NY
845-266-0487
squigle@panix.com...

W
40.78595
-73.97419

Judy SteinbergJudy Steinberg

Collection and Exhibition Manager at American Folk Art Museum
Provided upon request, New York, NY...

Connect with us
Our mission

The mission of ARCS is to represent and promote registrars and collection specialists, to educate the profession in best practices of registration and collections care, and to facilitate communication and networking.

Learn more about ARCS »