Find an ARCS Member

Showing 1–25 of 29 members Show options Back to full results

  • Specializations Condition Evaluator Remove
  • Specializations Exhibitions Coordinator Remove
  1. Batja Bell

    Batja Bell

  2. Lori Hanna Boyer

    Lori Hanna Boyer

    (312) 399-4742 - lorihboyer@gmail.com

  3. Jacqueline Cabrera

    Jacqueline Cabrera

    PO Box 31820, Los Angeles, CA - 323672-6799 - jacquicabrera@yahoo.com

  4. Elizabeth A Carpenter

    Elizabeth A Carpenter

  5. Ashleigh Crocker

    Ashleigh Crocker

    San Francisco Bay Area, Oakland, CA

  6. Erin E Damon

    Erin E Damon

    7 Congress Square, Portland, ME - (207) 699-4666 - edamon@portlandmuseum.org

  7. Kathrine Kate DePetris

    Kathrine Kate DePetris

    1222 Commerce St, Dallas, TX - 3478030602 - katedepetris@gmail.com

  8. Alana D Embry

    Alana D Embry

    Provided Upon Request, Tulsa, OK

  9. Amy Essick

    Amy Essick

    P.O. Box 222078, Carmel, CA - 831-917-0509 - amyessick@icloud.com

  10. Margaret Geiss-Mooney

    Margaret Geiss-Mooney

    1124 Clelia Court, Petaluma, CA - 707-763-8694 - meg@textileconservator.com

  11. Jean A. Gilmore

    Jean A. Gilmore

    2735 Faulkland Road, Wilmington, DE - 302-998-7771 - jgilmore.MRM5@gmail.com

  12. Schillica Howard

    Schillica Howard

  13. Pamela Richardson Jones

    Pamela Richardson Jones

    Chicago metro, Oak Park, IL - 708 639-2628 - prichardsonjones@gmail.com

  14. Marion N Kahan

    Marion N Kahan

  15. Diane R Kalik

    Diane R Kalik

    9176261115 - dbrkalik@gmail.com

  16. MEGHAN C MAGEE

    MEGHAN C MAGEE

    1610 Mahan Ave, Bronx, NY

  17. Beatriz Palacios

    Beatriz Palacios

    Greater New York Metro Area, New York, NY

  18. Therese Marie Peskowits

    Therese Marie Peskowits

  19. Devon Pyle-Vowles

    Devon Pyle-Vowles

    314 Hawthorn Avenue, Unit B, Glencoe, IL - 847-903-7940 - dpvowles@comcast.net

  20. Suzanne Quigley

    Suzanne Quigley

    Greater New York Metro Area, Salt Point, NY - 845-266-0487 - squigle@panix.com

  21. Kelly Reynolds

    Kelly Reynolds

    Greater New York Area, New York, NY

  22. Elise Y Rousseau

    Elise Y Rousseau

  23. Judy Steinberg

    Judy Steinberg

    Provided upon request, New York, NY

  24. Pauline M Sugino

    Pauline M Sugino

    1425 Ward Avenue, 22E, Honolulu, HI

  25. Alicia B. Thomas

    Alicia B.   Thomas

    321 W Via Sol, Palm Springs, CA - 7605341618 - aliciabthomas@gmail.com

C
34.08103
-118.2117

Jacqueline CabreraJacqueline Cabrera

Principal at Cabrera + Art + Management
PO Box 31820, Los Angeles, CA
323672-6799
jacquicabrera@yahoo.com...

E
37.79441
-122.2455

Ashleigh CrockerAshleigh Crocker

Registrar at Crocker Art Museum
San Francisco Bay Area, Oakland, CA...

F
43.65387
-70.26228

Erin E DamonErin E Damon

Exhibitions Registrar at Portland Museum of Art
7 Congress Square, Portland, ME
(207) 699-4666
edamon@portlandmuseum.org...

G
32.7794
-96.8009

Kathrine Kate DePetrisKathrine Kate DePetris

Collection Manager & Registrar at Independent professional
1222 Commerce St, Dallas, TX
3478030602
katedepetris@gmail.com...

H
36.10364
-95.97269

Alana D EmbryAlana D Embry

Collections Manager/Registrar at (Independent)
Provided Upon Request, Tulsa, OK...

I
36.45
-121.84

Amy EssickAmy Essick

Fine Art Appraiser, Curator, & Consultant at Amy Essick Fine Art Appraisals & Consultations
P.O. Box 222078, Carmel, CA
831-917-0509
amyessick@icloud.com...

J
38.23968
-122.6024

Margaret Geiss-MooneyMargaret Geiss-Mooney

Conservator & Collections Management Consultant at In Private Practice
1124 Clelia Court, Petaluma, CA
707-763-8694
meg@textileconservator.com...

K
39.74785
-75.63108

Jean A. GilmoreJean A. Gilmore

Partner at Buck & Gilmore, LLC
2735 Faulkland Road, Wilmington, DE
302-998-7771
jgilmore.MRM5@gmail.com...

M
41.87347
-87.78125

Pamela Richardson JonesPamela Richardson Jones

Contract Registrar
Chicago metro, Oak Park, IL
708 639-2628
prichardsonjones@gmail.com...

P
40.84509
-73.82755

MEGHAN C MAGEEMEGHAN C MAGEE

Collections Manager and Registrar
1610 Mahan Ave, Bronx, NY...

Q
40.74727
-73.98006

Beatriz PalaciosBeatriz Palacios

Contract Registrar for Collections/Exhibitions at BPart Collection Management
Greater New York Metro Area, New York, NY...

S
42.13144
-87.75563

Devon Pyle-VowlesDevon Pyle-Vowles

Collection Manager, Registrar, Install Coordinator at Chicago Metro and the Midwest
314 Hawthorn Avenue, Unit B, Glencoe, IL
847-903-7940
dpvowles@comcast.net...

T
41.80713
-73.79357

Suzanne QuigleySuzanne Quigley

Arts Management Consultant at Art & Artifact Services
Greater New York Metro Area, Salt Point, NY
845-266-0487
squigle@panix.com...

U
40.7465
-74.00945

Kelly ReynoldsKelly Reynolds

Independent Registrar and Collections Manager
Greater New York Area, New York, NY...

W
40.78595
-73.97419

Judy SteinbergJudy Steinberg

Collection and Exhibition Manager at American Folk Art Museum
Provided upon request, New York, NY...

X
21.30645
-157.8479

Pauline M SuginoPauline M Sugino

Contract Registrar at Pauline Sugino Art Consulting LLC
1425 Ward Avenue, 22E, Honolulu, HI...

Y
33.8437
-116.5494

Alicia B.   ThomasAlicia B. Thomas

Museum Consultant & Collections Specialist at Nail-to-Nail, LLC
321 W Via Sol, Palm Springs, CA
7605341618
aliciabthomas@gmail.com...

Connect with us
Our mission

The mission of ARCS is to represent and promote registrars and collection specialists, to educate the profession in best practices of registration and collections care, and to facilitate communication and networking.

Learn more about ARCS »